Loading...
FDBC-A/ FDMC-A Series (R32) | Daikin Malaysia

Product Highlights

Product Range
Product Range

R32 Non Inverter Single Split

Capacities
Capacities

1.0 - 6.0hp

Refrigerant
Refrigerant

R32

Close
Close

Product Features

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Utilizes high performance compressors to achieve higher specification. R32 refrigerant properties boost the capacity and efficiency of units for selected models to achieve full tonnage.

NEW BLOW THROUGH OPERATION

New blow through system platform allows for lower height of ceiling concealed unit and more quiet operation.

QUIET OPERATION WITH NEW DESIGN

New Ceiling Concealed platform with blow through operation provides uniform air distribution and quiet operation.

EASY INSTALLATION WITH LOW HEIGHT ACROSS ALL MODELS

One of the industry's most compact unit in the middle static pressure range with as low as 250mm height across all models. New Ceiling Concealed is able to fit into ceiling height as low as 260mm.

EASY MAINTENANCE

Designed for easy accessibility to drain pan, heat exchanger coil, blower and motor.

null
OUTDOOR BLUE FINS

Comes with standard blue fin outdoor unit's heat exchanger which are processed using a special anti-corrosion treatment. The surface is covered with a thin acrylic resin layer to enhance the fins' resistance to salt corrosion. Higher Corrosion Resistance Gold Fin is available (Optional)

Tech specs

Specifications

Model FDBC-A SeriesFDMC-A Series
IndoorFDBC25AV1MFDBC35AV1MFDMC50AV1MFDMC60AV1MFDMC85AV1MFDMC100AV1MFDMC125AV1MFDMC140AV1MFDMC160AV1M
OutdoorRC25BV1MRC35BV1MRC50BV1MRC60BV1MRC85BV1MRC100BV1MRC125BY1MRC140BY1MRC160BY1M
Specifications / Model name
TypeNon Inverter
Horsepower (hp)(hp)1.01.52.02.53.03.54.05.06.0
RefrigerantR32
Rated Cooling Capacity (Btu/h)(Btu/h)90001200018,50023,50030,00036,00042,00048,00055,000
Rated Power Consumption(W)92612201,7502,2902,7103,2003,6604,1004,950
Rated Running Current(A)4.265.607.7410.3012.4014.806.857.518.73
COP(W/W)2.953.083.103.013.173.303.363.433.26
CSPF(Wh/Wh)3.133.273.293.203.373.503.573.643.46
Air Flow Rate(CFM)3205105905909501,2601,2601,2601,400
Power Supply(V/Ph/Hz)220-240/1/50380-415/3/50
Sound Pressure Level - Indoor (H/M/L)(dBa)32/30/2636/33/2940/37/3440/37/3441/38/3542/39/3642/39/3642/39/3643/42/39
Dimension - Indoor (H x W x D)mm261 x 765 x 411261 x 905 x 411250 X 700 X 700250 X 1,000 X 700250 X 1,400 X 700
Dimension - Outdoor (H x W x D)mm550 x 658 x 273615 X 845 X 300695 X 930 X 350852 X 1,030 X 400
Unit weight - Indoor (kg)18222431404244
Unit weight - Outdoor(kg)252840465362798494
Copper Pipe Size - Liquid(mm)6.359.53
Copper Pipe Size - Gas(mm)9.5312.7015.8819.05
ControllerWired
Retail Sales PriceRM1,900.00RM2,270.00RM3,060.00RM3,520.00RM4,180.00RM5,390.00RM5,730.00RM6,260.00RM7,250.00

LEARN MORE

DRAG

You are now leaving Daikin Malaysia

You are now leaving Daikin Malaysia

Once you link to another web site, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

Your compare list

Compare
REMOVE ALL
COMPARE
0