FFC-A/ FCC-A Series

Cassette Air Conditioner delivers cooling comfort evenly to every corner of the room

From RM1,940 onwards
FFC-A/ FCC-A Series

Cassette Air Conditioner delivers cooling comfort evenly to every corner of the room

From RM1,940 onwards
FFC-A/ FCC-A Series

Product Range:

R32 Non Inverter Single Split

Capacities:

1.0 – 5.0 hp

Refrigerant:

R32

Smart Control (Built-In)

The Smart Control turns a smartphone into as remote controller which can be used inside or outside the home (GO DAIKIN App). Together it gives you full control such as start/stop, operation mode and set temperature as well as advanced features like weekly scheduling. Let's you monitor your system to ensure it is performing as desired.

Powerful Operation

The new powerful (Turbo) operation boosts airflow to maximum volume for a 20-minutes period with highest fan speed before automatically returns to its previous settings.

Advanced i-Plasma Technology

Highly effective in deactivating bacteria by damaging the microbial DNA and their surface structures by this advanced i-Plasma Technology. It emits massive positive and negative ions, and sterilize surrounding air more effectively, and thus provide a better indoor air quality (IAQ).

High Performance

Utilizes high performance compressors to achieve higher specification. R32 refrigerant properties boost the capacity and efficiency of units for selected models to achieve full tonnage.

Easy Installation with Slim Body

FCC-A Series Cassette unit height is as low as 246mm to ease installation.

Sleep Mode

Sleep mode (Energy saving) ensures a comfortable environment for restful sleep. Depending on the mode, set temperature is increased gradually (max 2 Degree Celsius).

Technical Specifications

FCC-A Series
IndoorFFC25AV1MFFFC35AV1MFFCC50AV1MFFCC60AV1MFFCC85AV1MFFCC100AV1MFFCC125AV1MFFCC140AV1MF
OutdoorRC25AV1MRC35AV1MRC50AV1MRC60AV1MRC85AV1MRC100AV1MRC125AY1MRC140AY1M
Specifications / Model name
TypeNon Inverter
RefrigerantR32
Rated Cooling Capacity (Btu/h) 9,50012,50018,50024,00030,00036,00042,00048,000
Rated Power Consumption (W)9271,1151,6802,1302,7103,1503,6204,100
Rated Running Current (A) 4.104.947.469.4512.1014.306.787.59
CSPF (Wh/Wh)3.193.493.433.503.443.563.613.64
COP (W/W)3.003.293.233.303.243.353.403.43
Air Flow Rate (CFM)4104108408908901,1201,1201,120
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)220-240/1/50380-415/3/50
Sound Pressure Level - Indoor (H/M/L/Q) (dBa)41/38/3541/38/3542/39/37/3544/40/37/3544/40/37/3548/46/43/4048/46/43/4048/46/43/40
Dimension - Indoor (With Panel ) (H x W x D) mm
316 x 630 x 630305 X 950 X 950
Dimension - Outdoor (H x W x D)550 x 658 x 273615 X 845 X 300695 X 930 X 350852 X 1030 X 400
Unit weight - Indoor + Panel (kg)15.5 + 222 + 525 + 5
Unit weight - Outdoor (kg)2528404653627984
Copper Pipe Size - Liquid (mm)6.359.53
Copper Pipe Size - Gas (mm)9.5312.7015.88
ControllerWireless (Standard)/ Wired (Optional)
Retail Sales PriceRM1,940.00RM2,330.00RM3,400.00RM3,610.00RM4,130.00RM5,350.00RM5,510.00RM6,130.00

 

 

 



RESET
COMPARE
0